About Us

expeditions maasai safaris team posing for an earlt christmas photo
Expeditions ladies ready to zipline at Kereita Kenya

Expeditions Maasai Safaris is a leading and award-winning tours and travel company based in Nairobi and Mombasa. Our vision is to be Africa’s most trusted and reliable travel partner by 2021.

Services

  1. Tour Arrangements

    Expeditions Maasai Safaris is highly recognized and trusted for the most affordable holiday deals across Kenya, Zanzibar, Seychelles, South Africa, Dubai, Bangkok, Mauritius, China, Santorini and many other leading international destinations. We also offer the most competitive rates for corporate teambuilding services in Kenya.

  2. Hire Tour Buses in Kenya

    Our fleet of executive tour buses is available for hire at the most competitive rates anywhere across Kenya. Enjoy services of our professional driver guides for all your SGR transfers and day disposals in Mombasa and Nairobi.


    If you are looking for affordable, executive and well serviced tour buses for hire, Expeditions Maasai Safaris is happy to partner with you. All our buses are operated by a professional and experienced tour drivers to ensure you have the best possible experience during your trip.


    The charges below include driver allowances, applicable government taxes, fuel for the entire journey and excludes park fee where applicable.


    Expeditions Maasai Safaris bus one
    Expeditions Maasai Safaris bus two



    Expeditions Maasai Safaris bus three ~ KCP 417 M parked in Nairobi

    Day Tour Bus Hire Rates

    fromto18-28 SEATER33 SEATER50 SEATER
    JKIACity centre6,0008,00010,000
    JKIAWilson Airport6,0008,00010,000
    SGRcity centre7,0008,00012,000
    JKIAWestlands7,5008,50010,000
    JKIASafari park hotel / kasarani8,50010,00012,000
    JkIAWindsor / Gigiri8,50010,00012,000
    TownLukenya / Manzoni Lodge12,00015,00020,000
    JKIAMethodist Guest House7,5008,50010,000
    TownCarnivore8,00010,00012,000
    TownBomas of Kenya / Karen Blixen / Giraffe Centre8,00010,00012,000
    TownNairobi National Park12,00015,000
    TownFull Day * Nairobi12,00015,00018,000
    TownLimuru drop off12,00018,00023,000
    TownDrop off Namanga25,00035,000
    Half day disposal nairobi8,00010,00012,000
    Drop off Oloitok Tok35,00040,00050,000
    Drop off Naivasha, Machakos, Sagana17,00018,00030,000
    Drop off Nakuru, Nyeri, Embu20,00030,00040,000
    Day trip to Meru35,00037,00050,000
    Day trip to Nanyuki23,00025,00045,000
    Day trip to tafaria castle28,00030,00050,000
    Day trip to Nyandarwa20,00024,00040,000
    Day trip to kirinyaga20,00024,00045,000

    Overnight Tour Bus Hire Rates

    fromto18-28 SEATER33 SEATER50 SEATER
    NairobiNaivasha28,00034,00045,000
    NairobiNakuru40,00045,00058,000
    NairobiEldoret45,00055,00065,000
    NairobiKericho40,00055,00060,000
    NairobiKisumu48,00060,00070,000
    NairobiNyahururu40,00050,00060,000
    NairobiThika25,00035,00045,000
    NairobiNyeri35,00045,00055,000
    NairobiNanyuki45,00055,00065,000
    NairobiEmbu35,00045,00055,000
    NairobiMeru45,00050,00065,000
    NairobiMachakos30,00035,00045,000
    NairobiVoi45,00060,00070,000
    NairobiMombasa (North Coast)60,00075,00090,000
    NairobiNamanga40,00050,00060,000
    NairobiArusha (Including border fees)60,00070,000100,000
    NairobiMalindi (Including border fees)85,00095,000110,000

Awards

Over the course of last five years, Expeditions Maasai has won the following Awards:

  1. SOMA Awards 2016
  2. Socila Media Organization of the year 2017
  3. SME of the year 2019 / 2020
  4. Leading SME in Tourism & Hospitality for the year 2019 / 2020

Our customer service team works around the clock to ensure all our guests get a magical experience with us around the world at all times.